?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

For those who might be interested: Ewan McGregor and Chris O'Dowd were on the Graham Norton show. They are hilarious. As a bonus, Ewan McGregor talks about the time he filmed a sex scene with Batman (Christian Bale).

There's the full episode on youtube HERE. (no embedding).

I also love it because when Graham does the website thing - you discover that Ewan is the type of laugher who falls into whoever he is sitting beside...I love it when people laugh like that.

Actually, I'll embed that bit:

Tags:

Comments

( 7 comments — Leave a comment )
msninacat
Jul. 4th, 2011 05:09 am (UTC)
and the little snorts. GOD EWAN YOU ARE SO ADORABUBBLE! Thanks for sharing! ;D
hells_half_acre
Jul. 4th, 2011 05:16 am (UTC)
I know! Haha, and how quickly he descends into tears - a man after my own heart.

Glad you enjoyed as much as I did ;)
msninacat
Jul. 4th, 2011 05:17 am (UTC)
I just love that you can tell he's actually having fun and not just being movie star polite. He's so genuine. :D
hells_half_acre
Jul. 4th, 2011 05:19 am (UTC)
Indeed. It's why I've always liked him - even if I haven't liked all his movies, or even every single aspect of his personality...the fact that he's such a genuine person (and a good actor) makes me a fan, and has done ever since I saw him in Shallow Grave.
marlowe78
Jul. 7th, 2011 02:05 pm (UTC)
*wipes tears away*

O my goodness, you made my day! That was so funny, and Ewen McGregor is really such a wonderful man. Rowr, if I hadn't lost my heart already to some bowlegged Texan, I'd seriously pin him to my ceiling (well, not HIM, but his pictures... you know)

He's funny, nice, he can sing and he looks awesome. Also, his accent? *thud*

I'm gonna go look at the whole video now, just because I wanna hear him some more. And then I need that perfectly timed pictures-website, because I need more laughter in my life!

Thank you so much for this. Really, thank you!
hells_half_acre
Jul. 7th, 2011 04:18 pm (UTC)
Glad you liked it :) I laughed so much throughout the whole show, that I felt it would be remiss of me not to share it!
marlowe78
Jul. 7th, 2011 05:21 pm (UTC)
I think Ewan pulling his leg underneath the other is kinda... really adorable. Weird, right?
( 7 comments — Leave a comment )