?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Can't resist posting this video...

 
Hitler reacts to the CW scheduling change:



(It's always a bit weird to watch these, since I understand German...but man, I love them.)

Tags:

Comments

( 6 comments — Leave a comment )
zestyzorra
Jan. 30th, 2011 01:13 am (UTC)
OMG that is so damn hilarious, I laughed the entire 3 minutes!!
raloria
Jan. 30th, 2011 01:27 am (UTC)
OMG So much giggling. XD
We've gotta express our frustration somehow, right? *g*
trystan830
Jan. 30th, 2011 04:29 am (UTC)
ok, that's funny!

and as for the comment about making "those shows" (Vamp Diaries and Nikita) SUCK less? i totally giggled. vampires suck. (oops, bad pun, i'll go away now.....)
mattheal
Jan. 30th, 2011 06:31 am (UTC)
BWHAHAHAHAHAHAHA! OMG THAT WAS AMAZING. Somebody needs to send that link to the CW. Oh jeez, I can't breathe!
marlowe78
Feb. 1st, 2011 07:56 pm (UTC)
Yeah, it's incredibly funny!

Except, not if you switch on the sound :-(
Ah well...
But the thoughts were very probably going through everybody's head, right?
hells_half_acre
Feb. 1st, 2011 07:58 pm (UTC)
Haha, yeah, I have to really try not to listen to the German, or else it's not funny at all :P
( 6 comments — Leave a comment )